VIOLIN

Jonathan Assur South Ayrshire
Sam Ballantyne East Renfrewshire
Rachel Bonner East Dunbartonshire
Eleanor Carrie Independent
Pragna Challapalli Independent
Rebecca Clarke East Renfrewshire
Matthew Davis South Ayrshire
Ben Dickinson East Renfrewshire
Cara Donaldson East Dunbartonshire
Andrew Halyburton South Lanarkshire
Stella Hardie East Dunbartonshire
Sarah Harrison Inverclyde
Sylvia Home South Ayrshire
Iain James East Renfrewshire
Eilidh Leitch Independent
Lucy McGugan East Renfrewshire
Louise McKenzie East Dunbartonshire
Isla Montgomery South Ayrshire
Hannah Morris East Dunbartonshire
Saraswati Nayar South Ayrshire
Chloe Paterson East Dunbartonshire
Matthew Rae South Ayrshire
Meghan Ray Independent
Drew Seville South Ayrshire
Tomas Simmonds East Renfrewshire
Max Smart Independent
Roisin Spence East Dunbartonshire
Orla Vennard East Dunbartonshire
Caius Walker Argyll & Bute
Andrew Ward East Renfrewshire
George Weir East Renfrewshire
Sophie Yuill East Dunbartonshire

VIOLA

Madeleine Bell East Dunbartonshire
Cameron Clark North Ayrshire
Daisy Hoey South Ayrshire
Matthew Leitch Independent
Gordon McLaren North Ayrshire
Tom Rae Independent
Lucy Taylor East Dunbartonshire

VIOLONCELLO

Patrick Barrett South Ayrshire
Madeleine Boyd East Renfrewshire
Sophie Cabrelli Independent
Calum Campbell Glasgow
Bobbi Clark East Dunbartonshire
Luke Duncan South Ayrshire
Ayman Jebbari Glasgow
Domhnall MacGriogair Glasgow
Lauren McGuire East Dunbartonshire
Ronan McHugh South Ayrshire
Niamh Molloy Independent
Rosie Morrison South Ayrshire
Tomas Overton East Renfrewshire
Zoe Reid East Dunbartonshire
Cliona Riach South Ayrshire
Fergus Robinson East Renfrewshire
Kylin Zhang East Renfrewshire

DOUBLE BASS

Max Fruh Independent
Mathew Gordon South Ayshire
Charlotte Murray East Ayrshire
Molly Weatherston South Ayrshire

FLUTE

Megan Alford Inverclyde
Jemma Connick Inverclyde
Amelia Dalziel West Dunbartonshire
Elliot Ferguson East Renfrewshire
Ailsa Finlay East Renfrewshire
Mollie Ford North Ayrshire
Molly Gribbon North Ayrshire
Josh Innes West Dunbartonshire
Meera Kaiser East Dunbartonshire
Rhys Lambert Inverclyde
Amy Logan Inverclyde
Louise Mackay Inverclyde
Josephine McGahon South Ayrshire
Elly Priestnall South Ayrshire
Jenna Ritchie East Dunbartonshire

OBOE

Lucy Grieve South Ayrshire
Sophie Harvey South Ayrshire
Magdalena Hubbard-Perez North Lanarkshire

CLARINET

Sophie Anderson West Dunbartonshire
Raj Bhaumik East Dunbartonshire
John Cowan East Renfrewshire
Grace Deveney Inverclyde
Joshua Duffy South Ayrshire
Mhairi Finlayson South Lanarkshire
Rebecca Haughay West Dunbartonshire
Rachel Irvine North Ayrshire
Maisie Leitch East Dunbartonshire
Sophie Lennox South Ayrshire
Laura Mackie Independent
Carly McAllister East Dunbartonshire
Rachel McMillan South Lanarkshire
Orla O’Shea East Renfrewshire
Lewis Sutherland Glasgow City

BASSOON

Fergus Butt Argyll & Bute
Cameron Deverill East Renfrewshire
Laura Maria Hubbard-Perez North Lanarkshire
James Ross East Renfrewshire

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Alexander Eltringham Independent
Ben Finlayson South Lanarkshire
Ross Houston South Ayrshire
Molly McDermid East Dunbartonshire
Jonathan McFarlane East Renfrewshire

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Ross Donaldson East Dunbartonshire

FRENCH HORN

Catherine Dalton West Dunbartonshire
Emily Morran West Dunbartonshire

TRUMPET

Tilly Abramson South Ayrshire
Caitlyn Atkins West Dunbartonshire
Linzi Brain Inverclyde
Nicholas Dunn West Dunbartonshire
Christopher Foster Glasgow City
Jenna McCormick South Ayrshire
Laura McCulloch West Dunbartonshire
Rachel McKenzie-Marner Inverclyde
Gregor Morris South Ayrshire
Charlotte Neilson East Dunbartonshire
Rowan Seville South Ayrshire

TROMBONE

Francesca Binning East Renfrewshire
Aidan Johnstone South Lanarkshire
Andrew McAllister Inverclyde
Daisy Miller South Ayrshire
Daniel Rotchford East Renfrewshire
Angus Stewart East Dunbartonshire
Helena Summers East Renfrewshire
Mark Gammon Inverclyde

TUBA

Sunny Boe Anderson East Renfrewshire

PERCUSSION

David Aiton East Renfrewshire
Jamie Dunn East Renfrewshire
Scott McAllister Inverclyde
Kerr McLean Inverclyde
Arran McMillan North Ayrshire
Calum Murray Independent
Mollie Nelson Inverclyde
Aleksandra Smolira Inverclyde

FLUTE

Naomi Beggs Argyll & Bute
Jade Bonnar Inverclyde
Connor Bristow Inverclyde
Cara Finlay East Renfrewshire
Katie Houston Argyll & Bute
Ariana Johnson Independent
Erin Lander South Lanarkshire
Kirsten Mackay Inverclyde
Zoe Mair East Dunbartonshire
Carina McCreery North Lanarkshire
Morven McCulloch East Dunbartonshire
Rhona McTeague East Renfrewshire
Zoe Wheel Independent

OBOE

Archie Inns Independent
Archie Morton East Dunbartonshire
Victoria Robertson Inverclyde

CLARINET

Louisa Buchan East Renfrewshire
Craig Denim East Ayrshire
Kirsty Donaldson East Dunbartonshire
Samuel Law East Dunbartonshire
Ben Lawton East Dunbartonshire
John MacLeod East Dunbartonshire
Rebecca McManus South Lanarkshire
Jack Mellon West Dunbartonshire
Calum Murray Independent
Ben Walker Inverclyde
Fiona Wright East Dunbartonshire

BASS CLARINET

Catriona Gallagher Inverclyde
Mike Prokop Angus

Eb CLARINET

Eilidh Galloway East Renfrewshire

BASSOON

Ben Drake East Renfrewshire
Kara Leck Inverclyde

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Jack Burrows West Dunbartonshire
Adam Innes West Dunbartonshire
Neavan Lobban East Dunbartonshire
Amelia Macpherson Argyll & Bute

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Callum Laing Inverclyde

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Hannah Findlater Independent

FRENCH HORN

Katya Johnson Independent
Gregor McInnes East Renfrewshire
Lorna Paton East Renfrewshire
Alec Ross East Renfrewshire
Emma Ross West Dunbartonshire
Anna Smith East Renfrewshire

TRUMPET

Nadia Coyle Inverclyde
Emma Davidson East Renfrewshire

Calum Kerr East Ayrshire
Orlaith Macqueen East Dunbartonshire
Dylan McCormick East Dunbartonshire
Naomi Shilliday South Lanarkshire

TROMBONE

Anthony Connolly West Dunbartonshire
Lewis Morgan West Dunbartonshire
Finlay Overend East Renfrewshire

BASS TROMBONE

Seonaid McCormack East Dunbartonshire
David Sinclair East Renfrewshire

TUBA

Daniel O’Brien East Renfrewshire

PERCUSSION

Ross Gatheral East Renfrewshire
Adam Kershaw Inverclyde
Euan Murphy East Renfrewshire
Lauren Northope North Ayrshire
Rhianne O’Neill Inverclyde
Scott Vassie East Dunbartonshire

1st VIOLIN

Christopher Adam Renfrewshire
Mia Ballantyne East Renfrewshire
Sophie Boyd East Renfrewshire
Aileen Campbell East Ayrshire
Sophia Constantinou South Ayrshire
Rachel Culpan Glasgow City
Thomas Davis South Ayrshire
Laura Docherty East Renfrewshire
Paul Ersfeld Mandujano East Dunbartonshire
Sophie Hamilton East Dunbartonshire
Alison Hedley Renfrewshire
Emily McDonald East Dunbartonshire
John McEwan East Dunbartonshire
Ella McMeechan South Ayrshire
Sean Morrison South Ayrshire
Ritobrata Mukhopadhyay Independent
Lukas Nielsen East Renfrewshire
Heather Smyth South Lanarkshire
Rebecca Steven South Lanarkshire
Ellen Voute East Dunbartonshire

2nd VIOLIN

Scott Bryant North Ayrshire
Hannah Devine North Lanarkshire
Paul Docherty East Renfrewshire
Nina Doig South Lanarkshire
Paige Dunlop West Dunbartonshire
Iona Ferguson East Renfrewshire
Esha Gupta Independent
Kerry Hutchison East Dunbartonshire
Anna Mackenzie East Dunbartonshire
Jonathan McCartney East Dunbartonshire
Eilidh McCroskie East Renfrewshire
Niamh McHugh South Ayrshire
Pagan Mckenzie East Renfrewshire
Andrew Morrison South Ayrshire
Lucy Paton South Ayrshire
Sam Rae South Ayrshire
Sally Rotchford East Renfrewshire
Mia Walsingham South Ayrshire
Corin Whitmarsh East Dunbartonshire
Lian Yip East Dunbartonshire

VIOLA

Kirstin Dunn Renfrewshire
Katie Glass East Renfrewshire
Lucy Macdonald South Ayrshire
Joseph McMahon Inverclyde
Kitty McNeill Glasgow City
Bethan Muir South Ayrshire
Rebecca Paton East Renfrewshire
Jennie Shearin East Ayrshire
Eilidh Smith East Dunbartonshire
Kelly Wong East Renfrewshire

TRUMPET

Lauren Baker Inverclyde
Calum Blair South Lanarkshire
Euan Scott East Dunbartonshire
Mika Takahasi Glasgow City

TROMBONE

Alexandra Barker Argyll & Bute
Jessica Insall Independent

TUBA

Douglas Scott East Dunbartonshire

PERCUSSION

Joshua Dunbar Renfrewshire
Michael O’Rourke Inverclyde
Max Rodney Independent
Adam Stanley Independent

VIOLONCELLO

Cara Birse East Dunbartonshire
Katie Coubrough Independent
Zain Cruickshank Glasgow
Clara Daley East Dunbartonshire
Lewis Forbes Stirling
Charlotte Li East Dunbartonshire
Verity Macinnes Independent
Rory MacLean Independent
Ayla Mascarenhas South Lanarkshire
Morven Murdoch Independent
Ciara O’Shea East Renfrewshire
Lucy Pye South Ayrshire
Sarah Elizabeth Smith South Ayrshire
Christopher Summers Independent
Matthew Terras South Ayrshire
Ivo Young Glasgow City

DOUBLE BASS

Aaron Collins East Ayrshire
Andrew Dunn West Dunbartonshire
Abby Hopes East Ayrshire
Taylor Quinn East Ayrshire

FLUTE

Rebecca O’Mahony South Ayrshire
Lisa Shields East Dunbartonshire
Nicola Stevenson Edinburgh
Lucy Walsh North Ayrshire

OBOE

Caterina Lue East Renfrewshire
Katrina Mulheran East Dunbartonshire
Eve-Lili Prescott Angus
Christopher Vettraino East Renfrewshire

CLARINET

Duncan Fraser Independent
Adam Lee North Ayrshire
Andrew McCroskie East Renfrewshire
Rennie Sutherland East Dunbartonshire

BASSOON

Lucy Gibson East Renfrewshire
Jamie King East Renfrewshire
Kaylyn McKeown East Dunbartonshire
Emma Simpson East Dunbartonshire

FRENCH HORN

Alexander Fruh Independent
Rachel Naylor South Lanarkshire
Christopher O’Leary Independent
Katherine Styles Renfrewshire
Rachel Wood South Lanarkshire