VIOLIN

Maya Amir East Renfrewshire
Emily Bell East Dunbartonshire
Rachel Bonner East Dunbartonshire
Erin Brown East Dunbartonshire
Scott Bryant North Ayrshire
Susanna Demelas Inverclyde
Hannah Devine North Lanarkshire
Liefje Alice Doherty Glasgow City
Iona Ferguson East Renfrewshire
Esha Gupta Independent
Andrew Halyburton South Lanarkshire
Sarah Harrison Inverclyde
Joseph Jenkins South Lanarkshire
Mia Kelly East Dunbartonshire
Eilidh Leitch Independent
Marianne McAteer East Renfrewshire
Eilidh McCroskie East Renfrewshire
Niamh McLean Inverclyde
Ciara McNair South Ayrshire
Eilidh Munro Argyll and Bute
Lucy Paton South Ayrshire
Clara Pollock Inverclyde
Tom Simmonds East Renfrewshire
Gavin Thorpe Argyll and Bute
Orla Vennard East Dunbartonshire
Skye Wainwright Inverclyde
Caius Walker Argyll and Bute
Mia Walsingham South Ayrshire
Andrew Ward East Renfrewshire
George Weir East Renfrewshire

VIOLA

Madeleine Bell East Dunbartonshire
Zoe Chan Glasgow City
Matthew Leitch Independent
Lucy Taylor East Dunbartonshire

VIOLONCELLO

Katie Coubrough Independent
Emma Donaldson Glasgow City
Luke Duncan South Ayrshire
Kate Lawrie Renfrewshire
Euan McDonald Inverclyde
Ciara O’Shea East Renfrewshire
Lucy Pye South Ayrshire
Fergus Robinson East Renfrewshire
Konrad Siebert Independent
Rachel Lorna Smith South Ayrshire
Benjamin Smith Renfrewshire
Caitlin Young South Lanarkshire

DOUBLE BASS

Charlotte Murray East Ayrshire
Kate Parry Independent
Molly Weatherston South Ayrshire

FLUTE

Clair-Soo Blackwood South Ayrshire
Jade Bonnar Inverclyde
Connor Bristow Inverclyde
Jemma Connick Inverclyde
Mollie Ford North Ayrshire
Molly Gribbon North Ayrshire
Rhys Lambert Inverclyde
Amy Logan Inverclyde
Louise Mackay Inverclyde
Nicola Martin East Renfrewshire
Anna McIvor South Ayrshire
Elly Priestnall South Ayrshire
Sarah Wolfenden Inverclyde
Heather Wright East Dunbartonshire

OBOE

Archie Morton East Dunbartonshire

CLARINET

Raj Bhaumik East Dunbartonshire
Louisa Buchan East Renfrewshire
Joshua Duffy South Ayrshire
Hannah Findlater Independent
Catriona Gallagher Inverclyde
Rachel Irvine North Ayrshire
Erin Leahy East Renfrewshire
Holly Maxwell South Ayrshire
Carly McAlister East Dunbartonshire
Abbie McGovern Inverclyde
Orla O’Shea East Renfrewshire
Lauren Scott-Kiddie East Renfrewshire
Ben Walker Inverclyde

BASSOON

Benjamin Drake East Dunbartonshire
Kara Leck Inverclyde
James Andrew Ross East Renfrewshire

FRENCH HORN

Morven McKinnon East Renfrewshire
Emily Jane Stevenson Inverclyde

TRUMPET

Tilly Abramson South Ayrshire
Erin Black East Dunbartonshire
Nadia Coyle Inverclyde
Nicholas Dunn Argyll and Bute
Jenna McCormick South Ayrshire
Charlotte Neilson East Dunbartonshire
Rowan Seville South Ayrshire

LOWER BRASS PERCUSSION

David Aiton East Renfrewshire
Ross Gatheral East Renfrewshire
Adam Kershaw Inverclyde
Mollie Nelson Inverclyde

SAXOPHONE (ALTO)

Ross Houston South Ayrshire
Melissa Kelly Inverclyde
Neil McCracken Argyll and Bute
Molly McDermid East Dunbartonshire

SAXOPHONE (BARITONE)

Roisin Davidson South Ayrshire

SAXOPHONE (TENOR/BARITONE)

Callum Laing Inverclyde

TENOR HORN

Kathryn Dalton West Dunbartonshire

CORNET

Esme Johnson East Renfrewshire

TROMBONE

Iona Fisher South Ayrshire
Claire Harrison South Ayrshire
Andrew McAllister Inverclyde
David Sinclair East Renfrewshire

EUPHONIUM

Lucy Smith Inverclyde

FLUTE

Sarah Clinch Argyll and Bute
Taylor Docherty West Dunbartonshire
Cara Finlay East Renfrewshire
Kirsten Mackay Inverclyde
Morven McCulloch East Dunbartonshire
Chelsea Mcnab Argyll and Bute
Rhona McTeague East Renfrewshire
Lisa Shields East Dunbartonshire
Kayleigh Sinclair West Dunbartonshire
Lucy Walsh North Ayrshire
Eilidh Wilson East Renfrewshire
Aisling Young East Renfewshire

OBOE

Declan Gallagher East Renfrewshire
Emily Jones East Dunbartonshire
Amy Roberts West Dunbartonshire

CLARINET

Kirsty Allan East Dunbartonshire
Eve Burgoyne East Renfrewshire
Hannah Dardis Renfrewshire
Mhairi-Kirsty Fischer East Dunbartonshire
Eilidh Horn East Dunbartonshire
Iona Jackson South Lanarkshire
Sam Law East Dunbartonshire
Ben Lawton East Dunbartonshire
John MacLeod East Dunbartonshire
Saoirse Murdoch East Dunbartonshire
Beth Rollings East Dunbartonshire

BASS CLARINET

Cameron Anderton Renfrewshire
Andrew Caldwell East Dunbartonshire

Bb & ALTO CLARINET

Helen Byrne East Dunbartonshire

Bb & EB CLARINET

Eilidh Galloway East Renfrewshire

BASSOON

Alice Beglan-Grant East Renfrewshire
Kaylyn McKeown East Dunbartonshire

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Hannah Findlater Independent
Dean Garrity South Lanarkshire
Amelia Macpherson Argyll and Bute
Chloe Sharp West Dunbartonshire

TENOR SAXOPHONE
Jack Burrows West Dunbartonshire
Sarah Vallance North Ayrshire[/td>

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Erin Carroll North Lanarkshire

FRENCH HORN

Gregor McInnes East Renfrewshire
Ruaridh McInnes East Renfrewshire
Rachel Naylor South Lanarkshire
Lorna Paton East Renfrewshire
Alec Ross East Renfrewshire

TRUMPET

Calum Blair South Lanarkshire
Daniel Connolly West Dunbartonshire
Samantha Cook Renfrewshire
Samuel Lunn Inverclyde
Dylan McCormick East Dunbartonshire
Juliette Murphy East Renfrewshire
Daniel Petrie East Renfrewshire

TROMBONE

Alex Baker Argyll and Bute
Anthony Connolly West Dunbartonshire
Jessica Insall Independent
Lewis Morgan Inverclyde
Dylan McCormick West Dunbartonshire
Niamh O’Donnell East Dunbartonshire
Samantha Oliver West Dunbartonshire
Finlay Overend East Renfrewshire

TUBA

David Burley East Renfrewshire

PERCUSSION

Eden Mikula Argyll and Bute
Euan Murphy East Renfrewshire
Lauren Northope North Ayrshire
Jack O’Rourke Inverclyde
Callum Robson East Renfrewshire
Scott Vassie East Dunbartonshire

1st VIOLIN

Douglas Arbuckle East Dunbartonshire
Isabella Argondizza East Dunbartonshire
Hannah Charleston South Lanarkshire
Morgan Charleston South Lanarkshire
Emma Gatheral East Renfrewshire
Sophie Hamilton East Dunbartonshire
Chun-Xien Kang East Dunbartonshire
Paul Mandujano East Dunbartonshire
Emily McDonald East Dunbartonshire
Sean Morrison South Ayrshire
Iona Murdoch Independent
Nicholas Ross Independent
Rebecca Steven South Lanarkshire
Andrew Taheny East Dunbartonshire
Ellen Voute East Dunbartonshire
Jessica Walker East Renfrewshire

2nd VIOLIN

Christopher Adam Renfrewshire
Mia Ballantyne East Renfrewshire
Sophie Boyd East Renfrewshire
Sophia Constantinou South Ayrshire
Thomas Davis South Ayrshire
Paige Dunlop West Dunbartonshire
Patrick Finn Independent
Alison Hedley Renfrewshire
Anna Mackenzie East Dunbartonshire
John McEwan East Dunbartonshire
Morag McKirdy Glasgow City
Ritobrata Mukhophadhyay Independent
Lukas Nielsen East Renfrewshire
Rebecca Paton East Renfrewshire
Heather Smyth South Lanarkshire
Corin Whitmarsh East Dunbartonshire

VIOLA

Kirstin Dunn Renfrewshire
Jennifer McEwan East Dunbartonshire
Jessica McTeague East Renfrewshire
Eilidh Smith East Dunbartonshire

VIOLONCELLO

Joely Campbell South Ayrshire
Clara Daley East Dunbartonshire
Alice Gibson South Lanarkshire
Verity MacInnes Independent
Finna Parkinson East Renfrewshire
Beth Robertson East Renfrewshire
David Shanks Independent
Sarah Elizabeth Smith South Ayrshire
Christopher Summers Independent
Matthew Terras South Ayrshire
Laura Tounsi East Dunbartonshire
Isaac Tyler East Dunbartonshire

DOUBLE BASS

Amy Bateman East Renfrewshire
Aaron Collins East Ayrshire
Andrew Dunn West Dunbartonshire
Taylor Quinn East Ayrshire
Shirley Ross South Ayrshire

FLUTE

Rebecca O’Mahony South Ayrshire
Maja Sofia Persson East Dunbartonshire
Fiona Sweeney East Dunbartonshire

OBOE

Katrina Mulheran East Dunbartonshire
Eve-Lili Prescott Angus
Christopher Vettraino East Renfrewshire

CLARINET

Nathan Findlay East Dunbartonshire
Duncan Fraser Independent
Lewis Graham East Renfrewshire
Andrew McCroskie East Renfrewshire

BASSOON

Lucy Gibson East Renfrewshire
Campbell Lang East Renfrewshire
Emma Simpson East Dunbartonshire
Andrew Vettraino East Renfrewshire

FRENCH HORN

Alexander Fruh Independent
David Loh East Dunbartonshire
Peter McNeill East Lothian
Ella Ogilvy East Dunbartonshire
Gemma Swann East Dunbartonshire

TRUMPET

Lauren Baker Independent
Euan Scott East Dunbartonshire
Mika Takahashi Glasgow City

TROMBONE

Niamh Frame East Dunbartonshire
Andrew Macleod East Renfrewshire
Angus Butt Argyll and Bute

TUBA

Douglas Scott East Dunbartonshire

PERCUSSION

Joshua Dunbar Renfrewshire
Michael O’Rourke Inverclyde
Megan Pollock North Lanarkshire
Max Rodney Independent
Ethan Skuodas East Renfrewshire

BAGPIPES

Vittorio Fazzi East Renfrewshire